Tuesday, 19 February 2019

Music] C. M. S Ft G-Twizz - Waka waka



Cms Umeh (5 Jan 1988) is a Nigerian singer, songwriter, and 2010 inductee to the Nigeria Music industry. He began his solo career in 2019, singing popular soldier one of his best hits. His straightforward yet smooth bass-baritone voice, soft tones,varied styles,  and imposing build earned him the nickname: "master of all"

Cms
Background information
Birth name
Chinedu
Also known as
Cms
Born
5 January 1988

Genres
Hip pop, dancehall, Afropop, classical, drumrole, reggae,
Occupation(s)
Singer-songwriter
Vocals, teacher, soldier, farmer.
Years active
2010 till date
Labels
Xpress music, play time entertainment, big house entertainment
Educational background
 Cms umeh is a graduate of agric education with university of Nigeria Nsukka

No comments:

Post a Comment